pa

Civil Faculty

pa  
Name: Dr. G. Balamurugan
Designation:  Professor & Head of Department
Educational Qualification: M.E., Ph.D.
Teaching Experience: 24 Years
Areas of interest: Analysis of Structures
pa  
Name: Mr. C. R. Arul Prakasam
Designation: Assistant Professor(SG)
Educational Qualification: M.E.
Teaching Experience: 27 Years 10 Months
Areas of interest: Structural Engineering
  pa  
Name: Mr. M. Prabu
Designation: Assistant Professor
Educational Qualification: M.E.
Teaching Experience: 2 Years
Areas of interest: Structural Engineering
  pa  
Name: Mr. M. Satheesh Kumar
Designation: Assistant Professor
Educational Qualification: M.E.
Teaching Experience: 2 Years
Areas of interest: : Construction Engineering and Management
  pa  
Name: Mr. T. Ravindaran
Designation: Assistant Professor
Educational Qualification: M.E.
Teaching Experience: 1 Year
Areas of interest: Construction Engineering & Management
  pa  
Name: Mr. R. Gowri Shankar
Designation: Assistant Professor
Educational Qualification: M.E.
Teaching Experience: 1 Year
Areas of interest: Structural Engineering
  pa  
Name: Mrs. S. Jaishree
Designation: Assistant Professor
Educational Qualification: M.E.
Teaching Experience: 2 Years
Areas of interest: Geotechnical Engineering
  pa  
Name: Mrs. J. Kalaiselvi Nivedha
Designation: Assistant Professor
Educational Qualification: M.E.
Teaching Experience: -
Areas of interest: Geotechnical Engineering
  pa  
Name: Mr. I. Mohammed Rafi
Designation: Assistant Professor
Educational Qualification: M.E.
Teaching Experience: 1 Year
Areas of interest: Composite Structures
     
Name: Mrs. J. Nithya
Designation: Assistant Professor
Educational Qualification: M.E.
Teaching Experience: 1 Year
Areas of interest: Composite Structures
     
Name: Ms. G. Ishwarya
Designation: Assistant Professor
Educational Qualification: M.E.
Teaching Experience: 2 Years
Areas of interest: RC Structures
     
Name: Mr. K. Robert
Designation: Lecturer
Educational Qualification: .
Teaching Experience:
Areas of interest: 

Non Teaching

S. No Name Designation  
1.
Mrs. N. Kowsalya
Secretarial assistant
2.
Ms. L. Kousalya
Lab assistant
3.
Mr. A. Arunkumar
Lab assistant
4.
Mr. P. Sekar
Lab Technician
5.
Ms. M. Sathya priya
Site Supervisor